1310nm/1550nm infrared laser

1310nm/1550nm infrared laser

The 1310nm/1550nm infrared laser adopts imported LD, which has the characteristics of high brightness, high modulation frequency and pure spectrum. It is suitable for scientific research, medicine, laser communication, lighting and other fields.

The light source is controlled by a touch screen, which can easily set parameters such as output power, frequency, and duty cycle. At the same time, for the convenience of use, the light source also provides an external control interface. Customers can use the TTL modulation port to synchronize the light-on and off-time of the laser with the external control signal. A key switch on the front panel ensures that only authorized personnel can access the light source.

  • 1550nm Infrared Laser-10W

    1550nm Infrared Laser-10W

    1550nm Laser-W10 

    Wavelength:1550nm

    Output Power :0~10W(customizable15W)

    Beam divergence angle:~1mrad

    Supply voltage:230 VAC 50 – 60 Hz(115 VAC optional)

    It has the advantages of small size, light weight, reliable operation, low power consumption, high efficiency and long working life, and is widely used in industry, ranging, radar and other fields.

  • 1310nm/1550nm Infrared Laser-3mW

    1310nm/1550nm Infrared Laser-3mW

    1310nm Laser-MW3

    Wavelength:1310nm/1550nm

    Output Power :0~3mW

    The optical fiber connector:SMA905

    Supply voltage:230 VAC 50 – 60 Hz(115 VAC optional)

    It has the advantages of small size, light weight, reliable operation, low power consumption, high efficiency and long working life, and is widely used in industry, ranging, radar and other fields.

     

  • 1310/1330/1532/1550/1580/1650nm Single Mode Laser

    1310/1330/1532/1550/1580/1650nm Single Mode Laser

    Laser show 

    Display

    Laser Alignment

    Scanning Biochemistry

    Material Inspection Lidar